Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< February 2018

March 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2508:00
Holy Communion
09:45
Family Communion
15:00
Evensong
26

27

2809:30
Holy Communion
1

 
2

3

408:00
Holy Communion
09:45
Family Communion
15:00
Evensong
510:30
MU Committee meeting - Glenis's
14:00
Lent Group Regency Home
19:30
Lent Group 30 Arrowsmith Drive
614:00
Lent Group 2 Melbourne Drive
709:30
Holy Communion
14:30
Lent Group St Peter's, Framilode
19:00
Lent Group St Michael, Eastington
8

912:00
Lent Lunch at St Joseph's Proceeds to GARAF
10

1108:00
Holy Communion
09:45
Family Communion
15:00
Evensong
1214:00
Lent Group Regency Home
19:30
Lent Group 30 Arrowsmith Drive
19:30
CTiS Committee - St Joseph's
1314:00
Lent Group 2 Melbourne Drive
1409:30
Holy Communion
14:30
Lent Group St Peter's, Framilode
19:00
Lent Group St Michael, Eastington
1519:30
MU Meeting - Hazelwood - MU Lent Course
1612:00
Lent Lunch at St Joseph's Proceeds to GARAF
1710:00
Bible Society Coffee Morning - Bethel Church
1808:00
Holy Communion
09:45
Family Communion With Andy Poole
15:00
Evensong
1914:00
Lent Group Regency Home
19:15
Prayer Fellowship - 9 Springfield Court
19:30
Lent Group 30 Arrowsmith Drive
2014:00
Lent Group 2 Melbourne Drive
2109:30
Holy Communion
14:30
Lent Group St Peter's, Framilode
19:00
Lent Group St Michael, Eastington
19:30
Bible Fellowship - 9 Springfield Court
2219:30
LMT 9 Springfield Court
2312:00
Lent Lunch at St Joseph's Proceeds to GARAF
2412:30
Wedding
25HOLY WEEK
PALM SUNDAY
08:00
Holy Communion
09:45
Family Communion
18:00
Holy Communion - Haresfield
2614:00
Lent Group Regency Home
19:00
Service - St Cyr's - led by Colin Wood
19:30
Lent Group 30 Arrowsmith Drive
2714:00
Lent Group 2 Melbourne Drive
19:00
Service - St Cyr's - led by Kay Hensley
2809:30
Holy Communion
2919:00
Service - Methodist Church
30GOOD FRIDAY
11:30
Procession of Witness from the Globe
14:00
Quiet Hour at St Cyr's - led by Kay Hensley
31EASTER EVE


<< February 2018